Wendy’s Menu Prices

Wendy’s Menu Prices
5 (100%) 3 votes

This page contains exact, up-to-date Wendy’s menu prices that you might find useful. You will not only get to know the general Wendy’s prices, but you will also find out about the prices for breakfast and Wendy’s four for four. We will give you an exact number of calories of each of the Wendy’s 4 for 4 meals. So, if you wish to know the exact Wendy’s menu with prices, scroll down and go ahead!

Hot and Juicy Cheeseburgers

Combo includes a side and a drink of your choice.

MealPrice
Baconator$6.09
Baconator (Combo)$8.09
Dave’s Hot ‘n Juicy 1/2 lb. Double with Cheese$5.19
Dave’s Hot ‘n Juicy 1/2 lb. Double with Cheese (Combo)$7.19
Dave’s Hot ‘n Juicy 1/4 lb. Single with Cheese$4.19
Dave’s Hot ‘n Juicy 1/4 lb. Single with Cheese (Combo)$6.19
Dave’s Hot ‘n Juicy 3/4 lb. Triple with Cheese$6.09
Dave’s Hot ‘n Juicy 3/4 lb. Triple with Cheese (Combo)$8.09
Gouda Bacon Cheeseburger – Combo (Available for a limited period of time)$6.99
Gouda Bacon Cheeseburger (Available for a limited period of time)$4.99
Son of Baconator$4.69
Son of Baconator (Combo)$6.69
Upgrade to Large Combo$1.10
Upgrade to Medium Combo$0.60

 

Tender Juicy Chicken

Combo includes a side and a drink of your choice.

MealPrice
Chicken Nuggets (10 pieces, Combo)$5.99
Asiago Ranch Chicken Club$5.49
Asiago Ranch Chicken Club (Combo)$7.49
Homestyle Chicken$4.69
Homestyle Chicken (Combo)$6.69
Spicy Chicken$4.69
Spicy Chicken (Combo)$6.69
Ultimate Chicken Grill$4.69
Ultimate Chicken Grill (Combo)$6.69
Upgrade to Large Combo$1.10
Upgrade to Medium Combo$0.60

 

Right Price Right Size Menu

MealPrice
Regular or Spicy Chicken Nuggets (4 pieces)$0.99
Regular or Spicy Chicken Nuggets (6 pieces)$1.79
Caesar or Garden Side Salad$1.49
Chicken Go Wrap (grilled or spicy)$1.79
Chili (small)$2.09
Crispy Chicken Sandwich$0.99
Double Stack$2.09
Jr. Bacon Cheeseburger$1.99
Jr. Cheeseburger$0.99
Jr. Cheeseburger Deluxe$1.89
Small Frosty$0.99
Value Natural-Cut Fries$0.99
Value Soft Drink$0.99

 

Fresh Salads

MealPrice
Apple Pecan Chicken (half)$4.69
Apple Pecan Chicken (full)$6.69
Asian Cashew Chicken (half)$4.69
Asian Cashew Chicken (full)$6.69
BBQ Ranch Chicken (half)$4.69
BBQ Ranch Chicken (full)$6.69
Spicy Chicken Caesar (half)$4.69
Spicy Chicken Caesar (full)$6.69

 

Sides

MealPrice
Bacon Fondue Fries (Available for a limited period of time)$1.99
Caesar Side Salad$1.49
Cheese Fries$2.19
Family Size Chili$9.99
Garden Side Salad$1.49
Natural-Cut Fries (small)$1.69
Natural-Cut Fries (medium)$1.99
Natural-Cut Fries (large)$2.19
Rich & Meaty Chili (small)$2.09
Rich & Meaty Chili (large)$2.79
Sour Cream & Chives Baked Potato$2.79

 

Hot Stuffed Baked Potatoes

MealPrice
Broccoli and Cheese Baked Potato$2.89
Bacon and Cheese Baked Potato$2.89

 

4 for $4 Meal

MealPrice
Meal (4 pieces)$4.00

 

Wendy’s Kids Menu

Menu comes with a side and a drink.

MealPrice
Chicken Nuggets$3.69
Cheeseburger$3.69
Grilled Chicken Wrap$3.79
Hamburger$3.39

 

Drinks

MealPrice
Nestle Bottled Water$1.59
Soft Drink or Freshly Brewed Iced Tea (small)$1.69
Soft Drink or Freshly Brewed Iced Tea (medium)$1.89
Soft Drink or Freshly Brewed Iced Tea (large)$2.19
Trumoo Milk 1% Low-Fat (chocolate or white)$1.29

 

Signature Beverages

MealPrice
All-Natural Lemonade (small)$1.99
All-Natural Lemonade (medium)$2.29
All-Natural Lemonade (large)$2.69
Honest Tropical Green Tea (small)$1.99
Honest Tropical Green Tea (medium)$2.29
Honest Tropical Green Tea (large)$2.69
Strawberry Lemonade (small)$2.29
Strawberry Lemonade (medium)$2.69
Strawberry Lemonade (large)$3.19

 

Redhead Roasters

MealPrice
Premium Hot Tea (Regular)$0.99
Iced Coffee (Skinny Vanilla, Mocha, Caramel, or Vanilla; Small)$1.79
Iced Coffee (Skinny Vanilla, Mocha, Caramel, or Vanilla; Medium)$2.49
Hot Coffee (Decaf or Regular; Regular Size)$0.99
Hot Coffee (Decaf or Regular; Large)$1.49

 

Thick, Rich Frosty

MealPrice
Classic Frosty (Chocolate or Vanilla; Small)$0.99
Classic Frosty (Chocolate or Vanilla; Medium)$1.99
Classic Frosty (Chocolate or Vanilla; Large)$2.29

 

Fresh-Baked Favorites

MealPrice
Chocolate Chunk Cookie$1.39
Double Chocolate Chip Cookie$1.39
Espresso Chip Bar$1.39
Oatmeal Bar$1.39
Sugar Cookie$1.39

 

Wendy’s Menu Prices

As you could notice from this page with Wendy’s menu prices, we tried to gather as exact information as possible. Thus, this Wendy’s menu with prices contains quite useful information for any person who would love to drop in any of the Wendy’s restaurants. As the prices of these Wendy’s meals have shown, this chain of restaurants is quite cheap and attracts many people.

We keep these Wendy’s prices updated from time to time, so you can be sure to find new prices as soon as they appear to be raised or dropped. So, if you ever have a need to get to see the Wendy’s menu prices again, access this page and find out about them. Apart from this Wendy’s menu with prices, you can also find other menus with prices on our website. For instance, you can check out the IHOP menu with prices.

 

Wendy’s 4 for 4 Calories and Substitutions

The Wendy’s 4 for 4 menu is a really lucrative deal for many customers. For just $4, you get 3 meals and a drink – this appears to be, indeed, an incredibly sound deal. But for those of you who care about the Wendy’s 4 for 4 calories and substitutions, we will break up the details of this menu here.

So, the Wendy’s 4 for 4 menu obviously consists of four parts: a sandwich, a piece of fries, nuggets, and a drink. While you cannot make substitutions on the nuggets, you can make substitutions on everything else. And at this point of this Wendy’s menu prices page, we will disclose the calories and substitutions for each of the Wendy’s four for four menu items.

Item 1 Out of Wendy’s Four for Four Menu: Sandwich

The first item of the Wendy’s 4 for 4 menu really comes with a great variety of options. There are 8 types of burgers, cheeseburgers, and wraps you can choose out of. If you really care about how much calories you consume, we recommend you to favor wraps over burgers, whereas they tend to have a far fewer number of calories. Here is a breakup of the first item out of the Wendy’s 4 for 4 calories:

ItemProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Fiber (g)Protein (%)Carbs (%)Fat (%)Calories
Spicy Chicken Wrap183020219%32%48%372
Grilled Chicken Wrap202410230%36%34%266
Crispy Chicken BLT203523219%33%48%427
Crispy Chicken Sandwich143316217%40%43%332
Double Stack252521126%26%49%389
Jr. Cheeseburger Deluxe162719219%31%50%343
Jr. Cheeseburger162513123%36%42%281
Jr. Bacon Cheeseburger192622120%28%52%378

 

Item 2 Out of Wendy’s Four for Four Menu: Fries

As we have said above, you can also substitute another item on the Wendy’s 4 for 4 menu – the French fries. Apart from the fries, there are 5 options which you can choose over the French fries. If you want to opt for the lowest number of Wendy’s 4 for 4 calories, you may opt the small chili. Here is the calorie breakup of this part of the menu:

ItemProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Fiber (g)Protein (%)Carbs (%)Fat (%)Calories
Jr. Natural-Cut Fries3301035%54%41%222
Garden Side Salad71818211%27%62%262
Caesar Side Salad81915313%31%56%243
Small Chili15165436%38%27%169
Sour Cream & Chive Baked Potato8633710%82%7%307
Plain Baked Potato7610710%90%0%272

 

Item 3 Out of Wendy’s 4 for 4 Menu: Nuggets

As we have already pointed out above, you unfortunately are not able to substitute the nuggets. But in terms of the Wendy’s 4 for 4 calories, they are the following ones for this menu item:

ItemProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)Fiber (g)Protein (%)Carbs (%)Fat (%)Calories
4-piece Chicken Nuggets91011021%23%57%175

If you want to have the lowest number of calories out of your Wendy’s 4 for 4 menu, you should go for the Grilled Chicken Wrap, Small Chili, and Chicken Nuggets. If you want to get the highest number of calories, get Crispy Chicken LBT, Sour Cream & Chive Baked Potato, and Chicken Nuggets.

Wendy’s Delivery

When it comes to the Wendy’s delivery, this chain of restaurants offers delivery services on Doordash. This means that all the addresses that are eligible for delivery on this service will be able to get orders delivered up to their doors. You should simply select “Wendy’s” and check your address in order to see whether you are eligible for the delivery or not.

About Wendy’s

Wendy’s appears to be an American chain of fast-food restaurants with an international presence. It also appears the world’s third-largest hamburger fast-food chain in the world, being behind only McDonald’s and Burger King. The company has a heavy presence in North America (available in 15 countries, including the U.S.) and Asia. One may also find Wendy’s locations in South America and Oceania. Overall, there are more than 6,500 Wendy’s restaurants worldwide.

Wendy's Menu prices

We hope that this page with Wendy’s menu prices has really helped you, and you found all the prices you needed. We attempt to keep this page up-to-date, so you can be sure that the Wendy’s prices here are always actual and latest. If you ever need to find out about the Wendy’s menu with prices ever again, visit this page and check out the new prices right here.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *